COIALogo

COIA Directory

Kristen Aceto

Language Facilitator

Maha Ahmed

ECTA

Rosmery Akbar

PreK Paraprofessional

Muradiye Akcay

Instructional Paraprofessional Kindergarten

Muna Alabbas

Special Education Paraprofessional

Connor Allen

Part-Time Physical Education Teacher

Rosa Arini

Building Teaching Assistant

Carolyn Barbaresi

Language Facilitator

Cindy Barron

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Muniba Becirovic

Custodian

GiGi Belen

Math Tutor

Rebecca Boyce

Kindergarten Teacher

Elizabeth Brachle

Special Education Teacher

Nora Brown

Grade 3 Teacher

Rhonda Bumpers

Grade 2 Teacher

Rachel Burnett

Kindergarten Teacher

Karli Callahan

Speech and Language Teacher

Jessica Carr

Math Tutor

Carrie Case

Literacy Tutor

Rebecca Cochrane

Library Media Specialist

Alison Collins

Grade 1 Teacher

Kristen Cool

Family Resource Center (FRC) Director

Kara Curtis

Reading Tutor

Jillian Cyr

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Dr. Emily Daigle

Department Supervisor of Pupil Services for COIA, Bristow, Sedgwick, & Deaf/HH Programming

Brent Dalton

Language Interpreter

Myla Denson

Special Education Teacher's Assistant

Carole Dibble

Elementary Math Instructional Coach

Lauren Dick

Teacher of Deaf/Hard-of-Hearing

Penelope Drown

Art Teacher

Geny Duenas

Special Education TA

Nichola Dustin

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Tamara Dwight

Social Worker

Muna Elabbas

Special Education TA

Leigh Eppinger

Early Intervention Teacher

Winifred Farrell

Custodian

Christina Fedolfi

Grade 4 Teacher

Jana Ferraro

Sign Language Interpreter

Alexa Freitas

Grade 5 Teacher

Heather Gallinoto

Language Facilitator

Victoria Garcet

Kindergarten Paraprofessional

Irene Garneau

Department Supervisor of Early Childhood Education

Michelle Giroux

Grade 1 Teacher

Amanda Goeller

Outreach Coordinator

Alanna Goldberg

Speech and Language Teacher

Kayla Goodman

Special Education Teacher PreK-Grade 1

Shannon Gottsman

Math Tutor

Michele Hadlock

Quest Teacher at Charter Oak International Academy & Morley

Jill Hawkins

Grade 2 Teacher

Dr. Clarissa Henry-Adekanbi

School Psychologist

Elaine Hill

Grade 5 Teacher

Shauntay Hill

Special Education Teaching Assistant

Teri Hobson

Cafeteria Worker

Sarah Hoisl

Special Education Teacher Grades 2-3

Diane Horan

School Psychologist, Special Education Testing

Glenn Horowitz

Physical Education Teacher

Victoria Howard

Special Education Paraprofessional

Philip Hunt

Behavior Services Coordinator

Dawn Hyland

Grade 1 Teacher

Xiolmara Isaac

Clerk

Walaa Ismail

Special Education Teaching Assistant

Alison Jamin

School Counselor

Meghan Janis

Math Tutor

Kate Jerram

Grade 3 Teacher

Molly Jerram

Grade 5 Teacher

Alex Johnson

Head Custodian

Liz Keller

Orchestra/Suzuki Teacher

Sally Kelley

Occupational Therapist

Jessica Kerchis

Building Teaching Assistant

Jaclyn Kiefner

Speech & Language Teacher

Linda Kyle

Instructional Paraprofessional

Dawn Lascari

Security Officer

Marielle Lefebvre

Instructional Paraprofessional

Xiang Li

Chinese Teacher

Melissa Lincoln-Fortier

Art Teacher

Niki Livingston

Lead Secretary

George Luciano

Custodian

Daniel Luongo

Curriculum Specialist

Daniella Maaze Merschdorf

ESOL Teacher

Aishah Malik

Special Education Teacher

Jacklyn Manento

Grade 1 Teacher

Lyssa Martin

Grade 3 Teacher

Magdelian Martinez

Cafeteria Worker

Barbara McBrien

Early Intervention/Literacy Tutor

Jessica McDermott, RN

Nurse

Emily McMurray

PreKindergarten Teacher

Amanda McNamara

Kindergarten Teacher

Hannah Moffat

Building Teaching Assistant

Waheeda Mohamed

PreK Paraprofessional

Lulu Murphy

PreK Paraprofessional

Pam Murphy

Department Supervisor of Visual Arts

Mary Nadeau

Grade 2 Teacher

Liz Nascimento

International Baccalaureate Coordinator

Gina Navarra

Grade 4 Teacher

Kyle Nye

Sign Language Interpreter

Kimberlee O'Connell

PreKindergarten Teacher

Marilyn Ortiz

PreK Paraprofessional

Maria Pacheco

PreK Paraprofessional

Nanette Paridy

Instructional Paraprofessional

Liz Pereira

Special Education Paraprofessional

Erin Peters

Language Interpreter

Alyssa Phelan

Special Education TA

Kishana Pinnock

PreKindergarten Teacher

Elizabeth Plant

School Cafeteria Area Manager for Charter Oak, Morley, Webster Hill, & Bristow

Lillian Rausch

ESOL Teacher

Marcie Redden

Reading Specialist

Mark Riccini

Information Technology Specialist, WHPS

Montse Rich

World Language Teacher

Georgina Rivera

Principal

Shirley Rivera

Special Education Paraprofessional

Lindsey Roberts

Grade 5 Teacher

Griselda Rojas-Silva

PreKindergarten Paraprofessional

Traci Romeo

Occupational Therapist

Phyllis Roy

Building Teaching Assistant

Stacie Simko

Physical Therapist

Tracy Sizer

Social Worker

Michelle Sobowicz

Grade 4 Teacher

Kamryn Sokolowski

Kindergarten Teacher

Tracey Stewart

Grade 2 Teacher

Michelle Syc

Building/Library Teaching Assistant

Jill Syrett

Band Teacher

Feray Tezcan

Special Education Teaching Assistant

Kim Townsend

Parent Educator, Family Resource Center

Amanda Velletri

WHEE Director

Erica Warren

Grade 4 Teacher

Eugenia Watfi

Special Education Paraprofessional

Chrissy Whalen

Vocal Music Teacher

Beth Wolff

Physical Therapist

Melissa Wren, RN

Nurse

Dr. Melissa Zych

Music Teacher