Charter Oak International Academy Logo

Contact Us

Kristen Aceto

Language Facilitator

Tamara Acosta

Social Worker

Rosmery Akbar

Paraprofessional

Cindy Barron

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

James Beattie

Special Education TA

Muniba Becirovic

Custodian

Rebecca Behlman

Grade 4 Teacher

Nora Brown

Grade 3 Teacher

Kristi Burton

Grade 3 Teacher

Karli Callahan

Speech and Language Teacher

Jennifer Cannada

School Psychologist

Beth Cannone

Kindergarten Teacher

Rebecca Cochrane

Library Media Specialist

Julie Colbert

American Sign Language

Kristen Cool

Kindergarten Teacher

Jesus Cortes Sanchez

Instrumental Music Teacher

Brent Dalton

Sign Language Interpreter

Jill Devor

Grade 1 Teacher

Penelope Drown

Art Teacher

Molly Dubois

Sign Language Interpreter

Jessica Dunn

Grade 2 Teacher

Nichola Dustin

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Leigh Eppinger

Early Intervention Teacher

Winifred Farrell

Custodian

Elizabeth Fay

Suzuki and Orchestra Teacher

Michelle Florence

Grade 3 Teacher

Janet Fournier

Paraprofessional

Irene Garneau

Department Supervisor of Early Childhood

Alanna Goldberg

Speech and Language Teacher

Martha Gustufson

Paraprofessional

Kelly Habif

Kindergarten Teacher

Michele Hadlock

Quest Teacher at Charter Oak International Academy

Katherine Hardesty

Information & Communications Technology

Jill Hawkins

Grade 2 Teacher

Sandra Hayes

Cafeteria Worker

Teri Hobson

Cafeteria Worker

Diane Horan

School Psychologist, Special Education Testing

Glenn Horowitz

Physical Education Teacher

Dawn Hyland

Grade 1 Teacher

Kate Jerram

Curriculum Specialist

Molly Jerram

Teaching Assistant

Alex Johnson

Head Custodian

Sally Kelley

Occupational Therapist

Ashley Kendrigan

Grade 5 Teacher

Linda Kyle

Paraprofessional

Dawn Lascari

Security Officer

Xiang Li

Chinese Teacher

Niki Livingston

Office Clerk

George Luciano

Custodian

Lyssa Martin

Grade 5 Teacher

Magdelian Martinez

Cafeteria Worker

Karen Mastella

Math Tutor

Barbara McBrien

Early Intervention/Literacy Tutor

Dana McCormick

Tutor

Emily McMurray

PreKindergarten Teacher

Juan Melian

Principal

Waheeda Mohamed

PreK Paraprofessional

Lauren Montano

Math Tutor

Lulu Murphy

PreK Paraprofessional

Pamela Murphy

Department Supervisor of Visual Arts

Mary Nadeau

Teaching Assistant

Liz Nascimento

International Baccalaureate Coordinator

Gina Navarra

Grade 4 Teacher

Kimberlee O'Connell

PreKindergarten Teacher

Libba Oliver

ESOL Teacher

Senada Omerovic

Custodian

Maria Pacheco

Paraprofessional

Diane Papa

Paraprofessional

Nanette Paridy

Paraprofessional

Alyssa Phelan

Special Education TA

Elizabeth Plant

School Cafeteria Area Manager for Charter Oak, Duffy, Morley, Webster Hill, Whiting Lane & Bristow

Kris Plasse

Hearing Impaired Teacher

Lillian Rausch

TESOL Teacher

Marcie Redden

Reading Specialist

Mark Riccini

Technical Support Specialist, Ed Center & Repair Shop

Montse Rich

Spanish Teacher

Stephanie Rojas

Grade 1 Teacher

Griselda Rojas-Silva

PreKindergarten Paraprofessional

Allyson Schmitt R.N.

Nurse

Francesca Silliman

Kindergarten TA

Michelle Sobowicz

Grade 5 Teacher

Tracey Stewart

Grade 2 Teacher

Margaret Stuck

Paraprofessional

Jocelyn Tamborello-Noble

Department Supervisor of World Language

Stephana Taylor

Vocal Music Teacher

Kim Townsend

Parent Educator, Family Resource Center

Kirk Williams

Grade 4 Teacher

Mary Willis

Teaching Assistant

Melissa Wren, RN

Nurse

Amy Yarbrough

Family Resource Center

Deborah Zipkin

Director, Family Resource Center

Dr. Melissa Zych

Music Teacher