Contact Us

Fouad Abbood

Teaching Assistant

Kristen Aceto

Paraprofessional

Tamara Acosta

Social Worker

Rosmery Akbar

Paraprofessional

Maile Aleksa

Speech and Language Teacher

Cindy Barron

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Rebecca Behlman

Grade 4 Teacher

Joe Bettencourt

Custodian

Nora Brown

Grade 3 Teacher

Kristi Burton

Grade 3 Teacher

Beth Cannone

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Sue Clark

Sign Language Interpreter

Rebecca Cochrane

Library Media Specialist

Alison Collins

Grade 1 Teacher

Kristen Cool

Kindergarten Teacher

Joyce Cowles

School Readiness Liaison

Tess Dagenais

Physical Therapist

Brent Dalton

Sign Language Interpreter

Jill Devor

Grade 1 Teacher

Lauren Dick

Sign Language Interpreter

Anita DiGloria

Teaching Assistant

Penelope Drown

Art Teacher

Molly Dubois

Sign Language Interpreter

Jessica Dunn

Grade 2 Teacher

Nichola Dustin

Pre-Kindergarten Teacher

Leigh Eppinger

Early Intervention Teacher

Michelle Faenza

Grade 4 Teacher

Winifred Farrell

Custodian

Elizabeth Fay

Suzuki and Orchestra Teacher

Christina Fedolfi

Resource/Special Education Teacher

Sandra Felicissimo

Kindergarten Teacher

Erik Fiaschetti

Information Technology Specialist for Braeburn, Charter Oak, Sedgwick

Michelle Florence

Grade 3 Teacher

Janet Fournier

Paraprofessional

Joanna Fracasso

PreKindergarten Teacher

Liliam Fruhwald

Special Ed Paraprofessional

Vincenzo Gagliardi

Head Custodian

Irene Garneau

Department Supervisor of Early Childhood

Adrianne Giammatteo

Grade 3 Teacher

Alanna Goldberg

Speech and Language Teacher

Kelly Habif

Kindergarten Teacher

Michele Hadlock

Quest Teacher at Charter Oak International Academy

Jill Hawkins

Grade 2 Teacher

Sandra Hayes

Cafeteria Worker

Teri Hobson

Cafeteria Worker

Glenn Horowitz

Physical Education Teacher

Dawn Hyland

Grade 1 Teacher

Kate Jerram

Curriculum Specialist

Molly Jerram

Teaching Assistant

Sally Kelley

Occupational Therapist Assistant

Ashley Kendrigan

Grade 5 Teacher

Linda Kyle

Paraprofessional

Karen Landry

Teaching Assistant

Dawn Lascari

Security Officer

Niki Livingston

Office Clerk

Jo-Ann Lizon

Grade 5 Teacher

George Luciano

Custodian

Kim Malkin

Mathematics Teaching Assistant

Caitlin Manoni, RN

Nurse

Lyssa Martin

Grade 5 Teacher

Magdelian Martinez

Cafeteria Worker

Karen Mastella

Math Tutor

Barbara McBrien

Early Intervention/Literacy Tutor

Dana McCormick

Tutor

Emily McMurray

PreKindergarten Teacher

Juan Melian

Principal

Waheeda Mohamed

PreK Paraprofessional

Mary Ann Muccino

Literacy Tutor

Lulu Murphy

PreK Paraprofessional

Pamela Murphy

Department Supervisor of Visual Arts

Mary Nadeau

Teaching Assistant

Gina Navarra

Grade 4 Teacher

Haley Nelson

Visual Arts Teacher

Kimberlee O'Connell

PreKindergarten Teacher

Libba Oliver

ESOL Teacher

Maria Pacheco

Paraprofessional

Diane Papa

Paraprofessional

Nanette Paridy

Paraprofessional

Elizabeth Plant

School Cafeteria Area Manager for Charter Oak, Duffy, Morley, Webster Hill, Whiting Lane & Bristow

Kris Plasse

Hearing Impaired Teacher

Liz Pollack

Occupational Therapist

Linda Powers

Spanish Teacher

Lillian Rausch

TESOL Teacher

Marcie Redden

Reading Specialist

Terrance Regan

Art Teacher

Welerson Ribeiro

Custodian

Montse Rich

Spanish Teacher

Luz Rivera

PreK Paraprofessional

Lindsey Roberts

Grade 5 Teacher

Stephanie Rojas

Grade 1 Teacher

Sandy Sanchez

PreK Paraprofessional

Kirsten Sanderson

IB Coordinator/IB Enrichment

Carolyn Sloan

Physical Education and Health Teacher

Tracey Stewart

Grade 2 Teacher

Margaret Stuck

Paraprofessional

Angela Tokarz

Lead Secretary

Kim Townsend

Parent Educator, Family Resource Center

Miriam Varnai

Parent Educator, Family Resource Center

Kirk Williams

Grade 2 Teacher

Mary Willis

Teaching Assistant

Melissa Wren, RN

Nurse

Hua Zhou

Chinese Language Teacher

Deborah Zipkin

Director, Family Resource Center

Dr. Melissa Zych

Music Teacher